NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5329 Midland Dr Roy, UT 84067

Estimated Value: $381,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5329 Midland Dr, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently priced at $381,000, approximately $187 per square foot. 5329 Midland Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Country View School, Rocky Mountain Junior High School, and Bridge Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Everett Justin and Everett Laura
Bought by
Jones Nichole
Current Estimated Value
$381,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Outstanding Balance
$119,642
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Winterton Jacob L and Winterton Erin
Bought by
Everett Justin and Everett Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,827
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Amanda K
Bought by
Winterton Jacob L and Winterton Erin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Amanda
Bought by
Thomas Amanda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,108
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
George M Neffner Iii Lp
Bought by
Thomas Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Alpine Homes Inc
Bought by
George M Neffner Iii Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Jones Nichole -- Mountain View Title
Everett Justin -- First American Fashion Point
Winterton Jacob L -- First American Title
Thomas Amanda K -- Inwest Title
Thomas Amanda -- Inwest Title
George M Neffner Iii Lp -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Nichole $172,812
Previous Owner Everett Justin $181,827
Previous Owner Winterton Jacob L $126,200
Previous Owner Thomas Amanda K $144,108
Previous Owner Thomas Amanda $142,759
Previous Owner George M Neffner Iii Lp $101,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $2,384 $315,000 $89,170 $225,830
2019 -- $284,000 $52,436 $231,564
2018 -- $250,000 $49,474 $200,526
2017 -- $219,000 $49,474 $169,526
2016 -- $111,122 $24,751 $86,371
2015 -- $104,722 $24,751 $79,971
2014 -- $104,723 $20,323 $84,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.