5329 Ridgedale Dr Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,302,000 - $2,013,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
7,329
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5329 Ridgedale Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $1,494,003, approximately $203 per square foot. 5329 Ridgedale Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Leavitt Michael
Bought by
Leavitt Mike L and The Mike L Leavitt Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Moss Kelly R
Bought by
Moss Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,695
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,024,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Arbon C Shane and Arbon Angie L
Bought by
Moss Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$686,400
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Covington Jamie V
Bought by
Arbon C Shane and Arbon Angie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Cottle Alan W
Bought by
Covington Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Ivy Cities Llc
Bought by
Fenn Sherry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Pc Thomas Investments Llc
Bought by
Ivy Cities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
P C Thomas Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Owen Woodruff Horne Family Trust and Horne Lawrence Thad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt Mike L | -- | First Ameriican Title Ins Co | |
| Moss Kelly R | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Moss Kelly R | -- | Equity Title Ogden | |
| Arbon C Shane | -- | Inwest Title Ogden | |
| Covington Jamie | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Fenn Sherry | -- | Associated Title | |
| Ivy Cities Llc | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Pc Thomas Investments Llc | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Thomas P Clay | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Owen Woodruff Horne Family Trust | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| P C Thomas Investment Co Llc | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Kelly R | $632,000 | |
| Closed | Moss Kelly R | $686,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Arbon C Shane | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,171 | $1,423,581 | $341,837 | $1,081,744 |
| 2024 | $10,072 | $1,387,000 | $341,837 | $1,045,163 |
| 2023 | $10,488 | $1,460,000 | $341,837 | $1,118,163 |
| 2022 | $10,993 | $1,732,000 | $267,772 | $1,464,228 |
| 2021 | $7,225 | $908,000 | $164,378 | $743,622 |
| 2020 | $6,337 | $732,000 | $97,807 | $634,193 |
| 2019 | $6,579 | $718,000 | $97,807 | $620,193 |
| 2018 | $6,591 | $717,000 | $97,807 | $619,193 |
| 2017 | $7,031 | $717,000 | $97,807 | $619,193 |
| 2016 | $6,411 | $353,286 | $53,492 | $299,794 |
| 2015 | $5,178 | $275,442 | $53,492 | $221,950 |
| 2014 | $5,261 | $275,458 | $53,492 | $221,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map