5329 Spring Valley Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5329 Spring Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $229,987, approximately $198 per square foot. 5329 Spring Valley Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and St. Anne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1958
Bought by
Delach Albert and Delach Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delach Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $301 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $301 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $430 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $430 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map