533 Beech Springs Rd Hertford, NC 27944
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Beech Springs Rd, Hertford, NC 27944 and is currently estimated at $230,083, approximately $184 per square foot. 533 Beech Springs Rd is a home located in Perquimans County with nearby schools including Perquimans Central School, Hertford Grammar School, and Perquimans County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Boone Calvin and Boone Brenda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Calvin | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $97,200 | $29,900 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $770 | $97,200 | $29,900 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $449 | $46,000 | $22,300 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $449 | $46,000 | $22,300 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $444 | $46,000 | $22,300 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $425 | $46,000 | $22,300 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $416 | $46,000 | $22,300 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $418 | $46,000 | $22,300 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $406 | $46,000 | $22,300 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $29,100 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $29,100 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map