533 Bragaw Ln Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $86,093 - $141,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Bragaw Ln, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $121,273, approximately $252 per square foot. 533 Bragaw Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Stroud Tracy
Bought by
Harris Grady
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Bought by
Biddix Mark and Lewis Elwood L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Grady | $43,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Biddix Mark | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $74,009 | $21,038 | $52,971 |
| 2024 | $722 | $50,505 | $21,630 | $28,875 |
| 2023 | $714 | $50,505 | $21,630 | $28,875 |
| 2022 | $464 | $50,505 | $21,630 | $28,875 |
| 2021 | $506 | $50,094 | $21,630 | $28,464 |
| 2020 | $509 | $50,094 | $21,630 | $28,464 |
| 2019 | $461 | $50,094 | $21,630 | $28,464 |
| 2018 | $445 | $50,094 | $21,630 | $28,464 |
| 2017 | $268 | $49,250 | $21,630 | $27,620 |
| 2016 | $523 | $49,250 | $21,630 | $27,620 |
| 2015 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,250 | $21,630 | $27,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map