559 Bragaw Ln Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Bragaw Ln, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $288,807, approximately $138 per square foot. 559 Bragaw Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Bought by
Lewis Josephine Faucette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Bought by
Lewis Larry Devonne and Lewis Josephine Faucette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Josephine Faucette | $32,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Larry Devonne | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $250,672 | $23,760 | $226,912 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $132,496 | $23,808 | $108,688 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $132,496 | $23,808 | $108,688 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $132,496 | $23,808 | $108,688 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $132,496 | $23,808 | $108,688 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $132,496 | $23,808 | $108,688 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $132,496 | $23,808 | $108,688 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $132,496 | $23,808 | $108,688 |
| 2017 | $660 | $146,295 | $23,808 | $122,487 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $146,295 | $23,808 | $122,487 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,295 | $23,808 | $122,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map