533 Cone Rd Blowing Rock, NC 28605
Estimated Value: $964,499 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Cone Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605 and is currently estimated at $1,074,875, approximately $437 per square foot. 533 Cone Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Blowing Rock Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $653,300 | $122,700 | $530,600 |
| 2024 | $48 | $653,300 | $122,700 | $530,600 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $653,300 | $122,700 | $530,600 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $653,300 | $122,700 | $530,600 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $363,000 | $127,800 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $363,000 | $127,800 | $235,200 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $363,000 | $127,800 | $235,200 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $363,000 | $127,800 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $363,000 | $127,800 | $235,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $348,000 | $96,300 | $251,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map