533 Crook St Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $222,477 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Crook St, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $245,369, approximately $271 per square foot. 533 Crook St is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $135,127 | $17,500 | $117,627 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $129,347 | $17,500 | $111,847 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $125,878 | $15,794 | $110,084 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $95,459 | $15,794 | $79,665 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $90,953 | $13,169 | $77,784 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $79,204 | $11,463 | $67,741 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $79,204 | $11,463 | $67,741 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $67,339 | $11,463 | $55,876 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $67,339 | $11,463 | $55,876 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $67,339 | $11,463 | $55,876 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $65,414 | $0 | $65,414 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,618 | $0 | $64,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map