533 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $1,066,013
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $936,503, approximately $583 per square foot. 533 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Dugenny Viacheslav and Ison Dugenny Marjorie
Bought by
Dugenny Viacheslav and Ison Dugenny Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,113
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$713,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Coover Marie Helen and Kelso Manley
Bought by
Dugenny Viacheslav and Ison Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Coover Kelso M and Coover H M
Bought by
Coover Kelso Manley and Coover Marie Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugenny Viacheslav | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dugenny Viacheslav | $364,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coover Kelso Manley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugenny Viacheslav | $320,500 | |
| Closed | Dugenny Viacheslav | $291,600 | |
| Closed | Dugenny Viacheslav | $54,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,290 | $531,438 | $161,014 | $377,424 |
| 2024 | $7,290 | $520,883 | $157,858 | $370,025 |
| 2023 | $7,225 | $517,534 | $154,763 | $362,771 |
| 2022 | $7,023 | $500,387 | $151,729 | $355,658 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $490,439 | $148,754 | $348,685 |
| 2020 | $6,608 | $492,340 | $147,229 | $345,111 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | $482,688 | $144,343 | $338,345 |
| 2018 | $6,244 | $473,226 | $141,513 | $331,713 |
| 2017 | $6,130 | $463,949 | $138,739 | $325,210 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $454,855 | $136,020 | $318,835 |
| 2015 | $5,709 | $448,024 | $133,977 | $314,047 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $439,250 | $131,353 | $307,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map