533 E Central Ave Madera, CA 93638
Downtown Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $298,101
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E Central Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $245,275, approximately $167 per square foot. 533 E Central Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Savant Kirsten Noelle and Kirsten Noelle Savant Living T
Bought by
Daza Gilberto Noel Tadeo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,292
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$217,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Savant Kirsten and Vezina Kirsten
Bought by
Savant Kirsten Noelle and The Kirsten Noelle Savant Livi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Vezina Michael
Bought by
Vezina Kirsten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daza Gilberto Noel Tadeo | $50,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Savant Kirsten Noelle | -- | None Available | |
| Vezina Kirsten | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vezina Kirsten | $25,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daza Gilberto Noel Tadeo | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $166,608 | $38,203 | $128,405 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $160,140 | $36,720 | $123,420 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $157,000 | $36,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $739 | $62,000 | $35,770 | $26,230 |
| 2020 | $752 | $61,366 | $35,404 | $25,962 |
| 2019 | $746 | $60,163 | $34,710 | $25,453 |
| 2018 | $690 | $58,984 | $34,030 | $24,954 |
| 2017 | $682 | $57,828 | $33,363 | $24,465 |
| 2016 | $666 | $56,695 | $32,709 | $23,986 |
| 2015 | $634 | $55,844 | $32,218 | $23,626 |
| 2014 | $592 | $54,751 | $31,587 | $23,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map