533 E Elm St Canton, TX 75103
Estimated Value: $116,885 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E Elm St, Canton, TX 75103 and is currently estimated at $134,221, approximately $204 per square foot. 533 E Elm St is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Joe Long Bobby
Bought by
Osburn Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Hilliard Cathaleen G Trust
Bought by
Long Bobby J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Hilliard Curtis
Bought by
Long Bobby J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osburn Sherry | -- | Zachary S Eliiott Pc | |
| Long Bobby J | -- | -- | |
| Long Bobby J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $90,221 | $46,050 | $44,171 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $90,750 | $38,660 | $52,090 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $87,550 | $40,020 | $47,530 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $68,000 | $20,190 | $47,810 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $57,990 | $20,190 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $55,080 | $19,860 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $50,500 | $19,130 | $31,370 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $48,330 | $19,740 | $28,590 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $46,720 | $19,590 | $27,130 |
| 2016 | $990 | $41,660 | $19,130 | $22,530 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $40,690 | $19,130 | $21,560 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $43,700 | $16,480 | $27,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map