533 E Gladys Ave Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E Gladys Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $205,045, approximately $215 per square foot. 533 E Gladys Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $69,730 | $38,020 | $31,710 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $65,730 | $35,840 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $63,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $61,970 | $33,800 | $28,170 |
| 2020 | $6,328 | $60,170 | $32,820 | $27,350 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $56,720 | $30,940 | $25,780 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $55,070 | $30,040 | $25,030 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $53,470 | $29,170 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $48,950 | $26,720 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $48,950 | $26,720 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map