533 E Meadowlark Ct Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E Meadowlark Ct, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $369,689, approximately $240 per square foot. 533 E Meadowlark Ct is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wheatridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $39,905 | $8,076 | $31,829 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $38,272 | $8,076 | $30,196 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $36,466 | $8,076 | $28,390 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $32,786 | $6,680 | $26,106 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $30,452 | $6,073 | $24,379 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $28,773 | $5,518 | $23,255 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $27,290 | $4,842 | $22,448 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $26,980 | $4,842 | $22,138 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $24,633 | $4,206 | $20,427 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $22,667 | $4,206 | $18,461 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $21,390 | $4,206 | $17,184 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,608 | $4,206 | $15,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map