533 E Rawhide Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $1,028,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,065
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E Rawhide Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $937,502, approximately $305 per square foot. 533 E Rawhide Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Salanski Robert A and Salanski Claudine T
Bought by
Salanski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Dwyer Daniel B and Boyle Natalie M
Bought by
Salanski Robert A and Salanski Claudine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salanski Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salanski Robert A | $262,500 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salanski Robert A | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $44,589 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $42,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $65,530 | $13,100 | $52,430 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $49,050 | $9,810 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $47,030 | $9,400 | $37,630 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $43,870 | $8,770 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $41,230 | $8,240 | $32,990 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $39,110 | $7,820 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $36,480 | $7,290 | $29,190 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $36,060 | $7,210 | $28,850 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $35,350 | $7,070 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map