534 E Rawhide Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,391 - $1,185,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E Rawhide Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,017,098, approximately $345 per square foot. 534 E Rawhide Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Mermelstein Daniel and Mermelstein Kathi
Bought by
Mermelstein Daniel J and Mermelstein Kathi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Mermelstein Daniel and Mermelstein Daniel
Bought by
Mermelstein Daniel and Mermelstein Kathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,750
Outstanding Balance
$237,594
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Conrad Chris and Conrad Robyn
Bought by
Mermelstein Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Haar Mark J Vander and Haar Rebecca Vander
Bought by
Conrad Chris Jon and Conrad Robyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mermelstein Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Mermelstein Daniel | -- | First American Title | |
| Mermelstein Dan | $700,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Conrad Chris Jon | $330,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mermelstein Daniel | $414,750 | |
| Closed | Mermelstein Dan | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Chris Jon | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $46,376 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $44,168 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $68,580 | $13,710 | $54,870 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $50,450 | $10,090 | $40,360 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $48,410 | $9,680 | $38,730 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $45,170 | $9,030 | $36,140 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $42,510 | $8,500 | $34,010 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $40,250 | $8,050 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $37,800 | $7,560 | $30,240 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $37,420 | $7,480 | $29,940 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $36,980 | $7,390 | $29,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map