533 Grayhawk Dr Mankato, MN 56001
Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,691 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Grayhawk Dr, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $341,423, approximately $316 per square foot. 533 Grayhawk Dr is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Deichman Trust
Bought by
Deichman Mark and Deichman Candee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deichman Mark | $300,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $295,600 | $39,600 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $294,900 | $39,600 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $288,400 | $39,600 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $281,400 | $39,600 | $241,800 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $234,900 | $39,600 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $220,600 | $39,600 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $220,600 | $39,600 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $209,800 | $33,000 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $205,000 | $33,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $190,700 | $33,000 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $19 | $186,400 | $33,000 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $173,600 | $33,000 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map