533 Hamlin Rd Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Hamlin Rd, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $346,667, approximately $128 per square foot. 533 Hamlin Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Mcmillon Clarence R
Bought by
Nordskog Jerome A and Nordskog Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordskog Jerome A | $54,000 | Chocago Title Insurance Comp | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $282,690 | $53,570 | $229,120 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $221,130 | $60,210 | $160,920 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $221,130 | $60,210 | $160,920 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $221,130 | $60,210 | $160,920 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $221,130 | $60,210 | $160,920 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $213,000 | $60,210 | $152,790 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $187,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map