533 Hermitage Ct Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Hermitage Ct, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $411,201, approximately $178 per square foot. 533 Hermitage Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Egan Nancy B
Bought by
Egan Daniel and Egan Arica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Daniel | $115,000 | High Point Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Egan Daniel | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $351,800 | $55,000 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $351,800 | $55,000 | $296,800 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $225,500 | $45,000 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $225,500 | $45,000 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $225,500 | $45,000 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $225,500 | $45,000 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map