533 Jack Dale Rd Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $171,568 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Jack Dale Rd, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $243,142, approximately $208 per square foot. 533 Jack Dale Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Bought by
James Wayne and Wife Sabrina W James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Wayne | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $132,300 | $18,600 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $712 | $70,200 | $12,400 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $23 | $70,200 | $12,400 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $692 | $70,200 | $12,400 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $669 | $70,200 | $12,400 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $678 | $70,200 | $12,400 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $656 | $70,200 | $12,400 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $617 | $66,000 | $10,800 | $55,200 |
| 2013 | $598 | $66,000 | $10,800 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map