592 Jack Dale Rd Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $105,093 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Jack Dale Rd, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $213,273, approximately $183 per square foot. 592 Jack Dale Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Bought by
Lovette Clyde "Bud"
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovette Clyde "Bud" | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $59,000 | $30,300 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $514 | $49,000 | $20,500 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $504 | $49,000 | $20,500 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $494 | $49,000 | $20,500 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $484 | $49,000 | $20,500 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $484 | $49,000 | $20,500 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $470 | $49,000 | $20,500 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $432 | $44,400 | $17,800 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | $419 | $44,400 | $17,800 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map