533 Lincoln Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,680,000 - $1,994,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,834,000, approximately $544 per square foot. 533 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2015
Sold by
Cabuang Arnold P and Cabuang Family Trust Of 2006
Bought by
Cabuang Arnold P and Cabuang Irene D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Cabuang Bonifacio A and Cabuang Esperanza P
Bought by
Cabuang Bonifacio A and Cabuang Esperanza P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Cabuang Bonifacio A and Cabuang Esperanza P
Bought by
Cabuang Bonifacio A and Cabuang Esperanza P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Cabuang Bonifacio A and Cabuang Esperanza P
Bought by
Cabuang Bonifacio A and Cabuang Esperanza P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Cabuang Bonifacio A and Cabuang Esperanza P
Bought by
Cabuang Bonifacio A and Cabuang Esperanza P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabuang Arnold P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cabuang Bonifacio A | -- | None Available | |
| Cabuang Bonifacio A | -- | -- | |
| Cabuang Bonifacio A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cabuang Bonifacio A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabuang Bonifacio A | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,186 | $689,672 | $242,267 | $454,405 |
| 2024 | $12,186 | $676,013 | $237,517 | $445,496 |
| 2023 | $11,772 | $669,622 | $232,860 | $436,762 |
| 2022 | $11,524 | $649,494 | $228,295 | $428,199 |
| 2021 | $11,273 | $636,623 | $223,819 | $419,804 |
| 2020 | $13,730 | $861,351 | $258,405 | $602,946 |
| 2019 | $12,690 | $844,470 | $253,341 | $591,129 |
| 2018 | $12,377 | $827,917 | $248,375 | $579,542 |
| 2017 | $11,832 | $811,687 | $243,506 | $568,181 |
| 2016 | $11,674 | $795,771 | $238,731 | $557,040 |
| 2015 | $8,859 | $549,081 | $159,181 | $389,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $538,328 | $156,064 | $382,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map