533 Middle Rd Acushnet, MA 02743
New Bedford South Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $971,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,654
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Middle Rd, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $854,071, approximately $233 per square foot. 533 Middle Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Laycock James A and Aspin Herbert
Bought by
Roy John E and Roy Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy John E | $58,500 | -- | |
| Roy John E | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy John E | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Roy John E | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Roy John E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,242 | $763,900 | $194,900 | $569,000 |
| 2024 | $7,899 | $692,300 | $184,800 | $507,500 |
| 2023 | $6,583 | $548,600 | $167,800 | $380,800 |
| 2022 | $6,790 | $511,700 | $158,800 | $352,900 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $449,400 | $158,800 | $290,600 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $440,400 | $149,800 | $290,600 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $415,200 | $143,800 | $271,400 |
| 2018 | $5,759 | $399,400 | $143,800 | $255,600 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $387,600 | $143,800 | $243,800 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $370,700 | $143,800 | $226,900 |
| 2015 | $5,294 | $370,700 | $143,800 | $226,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map