533 North St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $78,816 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 North St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $107,204, approximately $77 per square foot. 533 North St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Shelton Paul B
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,115
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Bought by
Shelton Paul B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartus Financial Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Shelton Paul B | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cartus Financial Corporation | $47,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,920 | $400 | $10,520 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,990 | $400 | $5,590 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,990 | $400 | $5,590 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,990 | $400 | $5,590 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,990 | $400 | $5,590 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $7,020 | $400 | $6,620 |
| 2019 | $1 | $7,020 | $400 | $6,620 |
| 2018 | $1 | $7,020 | $400 | $6,620 |
| 2017 | $1 | $7,020 | $400 | $6,620 |
| 2016 | $1 | $7,020 | $400 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | $1 | $7,020 | $400 | $6,620 |
| 2014 | $44 | $7,870 | $900 | $6,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map