553 North St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 North St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $116,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 553 North St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Wright Jason P
Bought by
Mcintyre Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Bought by
Wright Jason P and Wright Brandy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Amy | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Jason P | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181 | $22,640 | $3,200 | $19,440 |
| 2024 | $165 | $13,550 | $1,920 | $11,630 |
| 2023 | $218 | $13,550 | $1,920 | $11,630 |
| 2022 | $248 | $13,550 | $1,920 | $11,630 |
| 2021 | $227 | $13,550 | $1,920 | $11,630 |
| 2020 | $194 | $10,700 | $1,280 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $160 | $10,700 | $1,280 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $185 | $10,700 | $1,280 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $185 | $10,700 | $1,280 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $185 | $10,700 | $1,280 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $185 | $10,700 | $1,280 | $9,420 |
| 2014 | $345 | $13,890 | $1,920 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map