533 Oasis Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Santa Rosa Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,744,127
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Oasis Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $1,394,376, approximately $557 per square foot. 533 Oasis Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Ecklund Nancy
Bought by
Burket James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Lii Kenneth Charles and Lii Kenneth Charles
Bought by
Ecllund Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Varone Richard C and Varone Marlene A
Bought by
Lill Kenneth Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Mcgrath Justin
Bought by
Varone Richard C and Varone Marlene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Ecklund Nancy A
Bought by
Mcgrath Justin William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Clarke Jennifer and Clarke Kathleen
Bought by
Mcgrath Jason and Mcgrath Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burket James F | $1,300,000 | North Coast Title | |
| Ecllund Nancy A | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lill Kenneth Charles | $190,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Varone Richard C | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcgrath Justin William | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrath Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Jason | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,068 | $633,477 | $446,205 | $187,272 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $437,456 | $437,456 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $428,879 | $428,879 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $420,470 | $420,470 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $412,226 | $412,226 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $408,000 | $408,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $201,629 | $201,629 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $197,676 | $197,676 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $193,800 | $193,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,720 | $160,720 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,572 | $157,572 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map