533 Palm Ave Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $230,614 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Palm Ave, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $270,154, approximately $188 per square foot. 533 Palm Ave is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Weems Antonio R and Weems Heidi L
Bought by
Weems Antonio R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Kemp Investments Inc
Bought by
Weems Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Kemp Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Kemp Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Kemp Investments Inc and Kemp Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Torres Claudia and Torres Carlos
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Miklosz Eugene V
Bought by
Torres Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac