$305,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

533 S Kaweah Ave Exeter, CA 93221

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,160 Sq Ft
6,632 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$263 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

5 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming Victorian-style home located at 533 S Kaweah Ave in the heart of Exeter! This beautifully updated property blends timeless character with modern comfort. Recent upgrades include a newer roof, dual-pane windows, and an updated HVAC system, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. The thoughtful remodel enhances the home's classic Victorian appeal while providing the conveniences today's buyers desire. Ideally situated close to local schools and just a short distance from the vibrant charm of Downtown Exeter, you'll enjoy easy access to boutique shopping, dining, and community events that make Exeter so special. Experience small-town living with modern updates, this is one you won't want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jorge Jimenez Rodriguez

Downtown Realty Visalia License #02086222 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Yanez-Castellon

Real Brokerage Technologies License #02045655

Real Brokerage Technologies

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1892 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Zoning described as RM-3

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 136076007000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1892 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,632 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Directions: From Hwy 198 and N Kaweah Ave go south on N Kaweah Ave until you get to the property.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1892
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Combination
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Remodeled, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Interior Features:Crown Molding: Yes
  • Interior Features:Remodeled: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Fencing, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Lot Features:Fencing: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio2: Yes

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family, Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6632.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 136076007000
  • Zoning Description: RM-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
5.17%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-54.63%
Original Mortgage
$171,300
Outstanding Balance
$171,300
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$117,284

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Silva Miguel M
Bought by
Silva Miguel M and Silva Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2018
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$180,100
Premium/Discount to List
$5,200
2.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$174,697
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2018
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$180,100
Premium/Discount to List
$5,200
2.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,697
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
The Wolf Firm
Bought by
Dvp Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,303
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Miraglia Francesco
Bought by
Chandler Michael T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,175
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Miraglia Francesco
Bought by
Miraglia Francesco and Miraglia Tanya D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Miraglia Francesco
Bought by
Miraglia Francesco and Miraglia Tanya D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Pearce Karen
Bought by
Miraglia Francesco and Miraglia Tanya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Pearce Karen
Bought by
Pearce Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Exeter Irrigation Dist
Bought by
Pearce Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $305,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed -- First American Title Co
Grant Deed $180,500 First American Title Co
Trustee Deed $90,000 Fatco
Grant Deed $155,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $171,000 Stewart Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of California
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Grant Deed $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $171,300 No Value Available
Closed $171,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $177,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $174,697 New Conventional
Previous Owner $6,303 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $147,175 FHA
Previous Owner $119,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $305,000 +5.2% $263 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $290,000 +61.0% $250 / Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $180,100 +3.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2018 06/21/18 For Sale $174,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,199 $200,791 $55,775 $145,016
2024 $2,199 $196,855 $54,682 $142,173
2023 $2,142 $192,996 $53,610 $139,386
2022 $2,098 $189,212 $52,559 $136,653
2021 $2,082 $185,502 $51,528 $133,974
2020 $2,062 $183,600 $51,000 $132,600
2019 $1,997 $180,000 $50,000 $130,000
2018 $1,787 $165,000 $41,000 $124,000
2017 $1,432 $131,000 $33,000 $98,000
2016 $1,287 $120,000 $30,000 $90,000
2015 $1,001 $103,000 $26,000 $77,000
2014 $1,001 $91,000 $23,000 $68,000

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 239914

Tulare County MLS

APN: 136-076-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.