533 Seward St Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $431,943 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Seward St, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $444,986, approximately $357 per square foot. 533 Seward St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edwin Aldrin Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Rodney Joseph Dabe Revocable Trust and Joan Carol Dabe Trust
Bought by
Gerdisch Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,632
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Dabe Rodney J and Dabe Joan C
Bought by
Dabe Rodney J and Rodney Joseph Dabe Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerdisch Renee | $450,000 | Advocus National Title Insuran | |
| Dabe Rodney J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerdisch Renee | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $21,596 | $6,318 | $15,278 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $15,897 | $5,320 | $10,577 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $15,897 | $5,320 | $10,577 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $15,897 | $5,320 | $10,577 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $12,016 | $3,823 | $8,193 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $12,016 | $3,823 | $8,193 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $13,352 | $3,823 | $9,529 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $12,053 | $3,158 | $8,895 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $12,053 | $3,158 | $8,895 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $12,053 | $3,158 | $8,895 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $10,562 | $2,660 | $7,902 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $10,562 | $2,660 | $7,902 |
| 2013 | $2,446 | $10,562 | $2,660 | $7,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map