533 Tecumseh St Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Tecumseh St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $259,794, approximately $208 per square foot. 533 Tecumseh St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Coverdell Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of St Charles Count
Bought by
Collins Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,491
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$184,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Montgomery Roger and Montgomery Cathy
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of St Charles Count
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Deborah | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of St Charles Count | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History