533 W 220th St Unit 1 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 W 220th St Unit 1, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $609,350, approximately $479 per square foot. 533 W 220th St Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Ragucos Jane A and Avila Fe
Bought by
Fe Avila Revocable Living Trust and Avila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Ragucos Jane A
Bought by
Ragucos Jane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ragucos Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Sapinoso Virginia and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fe Avila Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ragucos Jane A | -- | -- | |
| Ragucos Jane A | $146,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $163,995 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ragucos Jane A | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $243,013 | $48,659 | $194,354 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $238,249 | $47,705 | $190,544 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $233,578 | $46,770 | $186,808 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $228,999 | $45,853 | $183,146 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $224,509 | $44,954 | $179,555 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $217,852 | $43,622 | $174,230 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $213,581 | $42,767 | $170,814 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $209,394 | $41,929 | $167,465 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $205,289 | $41,107 | $164,182 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $202,206 | $40,490 | $161,716 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $198,246 | $39,697 | $158,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map