NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5330 Ashford Rd Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $635,000 - $721,759

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,393 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2024

Last sale price $750,000 $313 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,793 / mo

Highlights

  • Car Lift
  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School Rated A+
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of May 2024

This home is located at 5330 Ashford Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 since 16 April 2024 and is currently estimated at $686,440, approximately $286 per square foot. This property was built in 1959. 5330 Ashford Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison Close

Cutler Real Estate License #2001002653 Listed on: 04/16/2024

Cutler Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Walther

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2007001220

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,364

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 12 Car Attached Garage
  • Car Lift
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • 2,393 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-000506

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,364

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

1.46 Acres

Parking

12

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.46
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-726-9070
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: River Forest
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 319.68
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 12.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Lift
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 5 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Lift: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-000506
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 63597.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13364.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2024
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Amenson Tara T and Troxel Tara Beth
Bought by
Menges William Michael and Menges Catherine Camille
Seller's Agent
Allison Close
Cutler Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jay Walther
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$765,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.96%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$686,440

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$63,560
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.31%
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$625,393
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,047

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Leverington Bird Janice E and Bird Gerry N
Bought by
Amenson Tara T and Amenson Scott S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,569
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Leverington Daniel A
Bought by
Leverington Janice E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1990
Bought by
Leverington Daniel A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Menges William Michael $750,000 Title Connect Agency
Amenson Tara T $288,800 Golden Ti
Leverington Janice E -- Golden Titl
Leverington Daniel A $150,000 --
-- $165,000 --
-- $138,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Menges William Michael $637,500
Previous Owner Amenson Tara T $283,569
Previous Owner Leverington Janice E $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Sold $750,000 -2.0% $313 / Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 For Sale $765,000 -- $320 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,552 $208,250 $86,100 $122,150
2024 $13,552 $208,250 $86,100 $122,150
2023 $13,364 $208,250 $86,100 $122,150
2022 $8,797 $125,160 $52,570 $72,590
2021 $8,818 $125,160 $52,570 $72,590
2020 $8,909 $125,410 $52,570 $72,840
2019 $11,787 $146,830 $47,780 $99,050
2018 $10,218 $146,830 $47,780 $99,050
2017 $9,758 $146,830 $47,780 $99,050
2016 $8,544 $107,420 $36,160 $71,260
2015 $8,599 $107,420 $36,160 $71,260
2014 $8,609 $107,420 $36,160 $71,260
2013 $3,814 $93,520 $34,440 $59,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224011349

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-000506

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.