5370 Ashford Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $867,493
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5370 Ashford Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $792,873, approximately $253 per square foot. 5370 Ashford Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Cullen Todd W
Bought by
Phillips Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,550
Outstanding Balance
$239,451
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$553,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Cullen Kim M
Bought by
Cullen Todd W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Beecher L and Johnson Darlene D
Bought by
Cullen Todd W and Cullen Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1990
Bought by
Johnson Beecher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Thomas H | $389,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Cullen Todd W | -- | Independent | |
| Cullen Todd W | $310,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Beecher L | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Thomas H | $369,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Todd W | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Todd W | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,925 | $244,650 | $91,700 | $152,950 |
| 2024 | $15,925 | $244,650 | $91,700 | $152,950 |
| 2023 | $15,704 | $244,650 | $91,700 | $152,950 |
| 2022 | $11,363 | $161,740 | $54,110 | $107,630 |
| 2021 | $11,391 | $161,740 | $54,110 | $107,630 |
| 2020 | $11,485 | $161,740 | $54,110 | $107,630 |
| 2019 | $11,789 | $146,830 | $49,180 | $97,650 |
| 2018 | $11,495 | $146,830 | $49,180 | $97,650 |
| 2017 | $10,975 | $146,830 | $49,180 | $97,650 |
| 2016 | $11,078 | $139,270 | $38,500 | $100,770 |
| 2015 | $11,149 | $139,270 | $38,500 | $100,770 |
| 2014 | $11,163 | $139,270 | $38,500 | $100,770 |
| 2013 | $5,410 | $132,650 | $36,680 | $95,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map