5330 Bibury Rd Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5330 Bibury Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $320,010, approximately $225 per square foot. 5330 Bibury Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Burke Michael J and Burke Charlene L
Bought by
Burke Michael J and Burke Charlene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Burke Michael J and Burke Charlene L
Bought by
Burke Michael J and Burke Charlene L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burke Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $93,220 | $13,520 | $79,700 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $93,220 | $13,520 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $91,690 | $13,520 | $78,170 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $68,160 | $13,520 | $54,640 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $67,080 | $13,520 | $53,560 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $67,080 | $13,520 | $53,560 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $57,440 | $14,350 | $43,090 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $57,440 | $14,350 | $43,090 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $57,440 | $14,350 | $43,090 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $52,900 | $14,350 | $38,550 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $52,900 | $14,350 | $38,550 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $52,930 | $14,350 | $38,580 |
| 2013 | $2,341 | $57,810 | $15,950 | $41,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map