5330 Centauria Ln Florence, MT 59833
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $933,229
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5330 Centauria Ln, Florence, MT 59833 and is currently estimated at $849,410, approximately $364 per square foot. 5330 Centauria Ln is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Florence-Carlton Elementary School, Florence-Carlton Junior High School, and Florence-Carlton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Scott Stiegler and Stiegler Melissa A
Bought by
Stiegler John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Bought by
Stiegler John Scott and Stiegler Melissa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiegler John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stiegler John Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $1,005,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $642,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $642,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $518,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $518,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $470,200 | $0 | $0 |