5330 Orchard Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5330 Orchard Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $371,034, approximately $345 per square foot. 5330 Orchard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Gaiefsky Alta M and May Alta Monica
Bought by
Alta Monica May Living Trust and May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Gaiefsky Alta M
Bought by
Gaiefsky Terrell F and Gaiefsky Alta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Garrison Tom
Bought by
Gaiefsky Alta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alta Monica May Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaiefsky Terrell F | -- | -- | |
| Gaiefsky Alta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $197,088 | $57,238 | $139,850 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $193,224 | $56,116 | $137,108 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $189,436 | $55,016 | $134,420 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $185,721 | $53,937 | $131,784 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $182,079 | $52,879 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $816 | $180,212 | $52,337 | $127,875 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $176,679 | $51,311 | $125,368 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $173,215 | $50,305 | $122,910 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $169,819 | $49,319 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $166,489 | $48,352 | $118,137 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $163,988 | $47,626 | $116,362 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $160,776 | $46,693 | $114,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map