5330 S Shore Dr Chicago, IL 60615
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,364,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5330 S Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $1,112,271, approximately $437 per square foot. 5330 S Shore Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harte Elementary School, Kenwood Academy High School, and Akiba-Schechter Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Xu Ming and Kong Han
Bought by
Xu Ming and Kong Han
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Rutherford Danilyn
Bought by
Xu Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,935
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$851,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Savage Margaret K
Bought by
Best Craig R and Rutherford Danilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,250
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Ming | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Xu Ming | $746,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Best Craig R | $735,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Ming | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Best Craig R | $551,250 | |
| Closed | Best Craig R | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,238 | $89,000 | $8,444 | $80,556 |
| 2024 | $16,238 | $89,000 | $8,444 | $80,556 |
| 2023 | $15,751 | $80,000 | $6,810 | $73,190 |
| 2022 | $15,751 | $80,000 | $6,810 | $73,190 |
| 2021 | $15,418 | $80,000 | $6,810 | $73,190 |
| 2020 | $15,038 | $70,608 | $5,448 | $65,160 |
| 2019 | $14,731 | $76,748 | $5,448 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $14,482 | $76,748 | $5,448 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $10,251 | $50,994 | $4,494 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $9,713 | $50,994 | $4,494 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $9,641 | $55,238 | $4,494 | $50,744 |
| 2014 | $10,587 | $59,629 | $3,677 | $55,952 |
| 2013 | $10,367 | $59,629 | $3,677 | $55,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map