Seller's Agent in 2020
John Broostin
RE/MAX
(918) 550-9506
1 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,045 - $254,000
Darling Bungalow with hardwoods. New paint inside and out. Updated bath. 2 living plus sunroom Inside utilities outside storm shelter. Large private backyard with patio for entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Jo Anne | $163,500 | Multiple | |
| Metcalf Cassandra Kae | $133,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Wright Kathryn I | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Metcalf Cassandra Kae | $130,591 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $163,500 | +2.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | For Sale | $159,900 | +20.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $133,000 | -3.3% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $137,500 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $18,627 | $2,117 | $16,510 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $17,740 | $2,530 | $15,210 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $18,884 | $2,310 | $16,574 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $17,985 | $2,530 | $15,455 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $17,985 | $2,530 | $15,455 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $14,630 | $2,530 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $14,630 | $2,530 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $14,630 | $2,530 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $14,630 | $2,530 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $14,630 | $2,530 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $10,285 | $2,530 | $7,755 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $10,285 | $2,530 | $7,755 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Broostin
RE/MAX
(918) 550-9506
1 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Laura Bryant
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 693-2961
3 in this area
266 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Scott Coffman
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 640-1073
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Andrew Rhynes
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 698-7814
50 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2016531
APN: 16650-93-15-09390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.