NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,291,000 - $3,670,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$1,737/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2017

Last sale price $1,200,000 $755 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,467 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Card or Code Access
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • High Speed Internet
  • Aina Haina Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-minute walk to Kawaikui Beach Park

About This Home

As of November 2017

Great opportunity to own a single level home on a large level lot in lower Aina Haina. Exterior of house is freshly painted. Storage shed in back yard. Mature mango and avocado trees in back yard. This house needs some TLC to bring it to its full potential. A great opportunity to make it your own! Seller is related to Listor. This is a trust sale. Sold "AS IS."

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Bagano

B & B Properties Ltd License #RB-08393 Listed on: 10/02/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Ellie Zeng

HomeSmart Island Homes License #RS-69877

HomeSmart Island Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 10,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in average condition
  • Zoning described as 04 - R-7.5 Residential District

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-3-6-013-008-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,108

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

10,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Inclusions: Blinds,Disposal,Dryer,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1590.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

• View: No
  • Disclosures: Familial Relation, Seller Disclosure
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Two Car Garage, Two Spaces, On Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1-3-6-013-008-0000
  • Zoning Description: 04 - R-7.5 Residential District

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5107.92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Wang Jian and Chen Lan
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Jian Wang And Lan Chen and Wang
Current Estimated Value
$2,762,530

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2017
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Nihei Brenda B and Lotus J T Bagano Trust
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
4.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.29%
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
3.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trust Agreement Of Jian Wang And Lan Chen -- None Listed On Document
Wang Jian -- None Available
Wang Jian $1,200,000 Fntic
Wang Jian $1,200,000 Fntic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wang Jian $900,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Sold $1,200,000 +4.3% $755 / Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Sale $1,150,000 -- $723 / Sq Ft
Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,811 $2,637,300 $1,356,800 $1,280,500
2024 $8,459 $2,536,900 $1,306,500 $1,230,400
2023 $7,746 $2,413,200 $1,266,300 $1,146,900
2022 $7,005 $2,101,300 $1,125,600 $975,700
2021 $8,312 $1,363,000 $1,125,600 $237,400
2020 $7,360 $1,272,400 $1,125,600 $146,800
2019 $6,667 $1,206,400 $1,065,300 $141,100
2018 $4,817 $1,035,200 $1,005,000 $30,200
2017 $5,108 $1,067,600 $954,800 $112,800
2016 $6,409 $1,068,100 $954,800 $113,300
2015 $3,201 $914,600 $834,200 $80,400
2014 -- $870,700 $743,700 $127,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 201720832

HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-3-6-013-008-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.