5331 Valleyridge Dr Redding, CA 96003
Twinview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,691 - $767,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5331 Valleyridge Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $701,173, approximately $203 per square foot. 5331 Valleyridge Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Uv Purewal Lla
Bought by
Purewal Paul and Purewal Rupinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$460,761
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Camisa Family Trust
Bought by
Uv Purewal Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Evans Diane G
Bought by
Camisa John L and Camisa Edna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purewal Paul | $472,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Uv Purewal Llc | $675,000 | Placer Title | |
| Camisa John L | $356,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purewal Paul | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $688,500 | $81,600 | $606,900 |
| 2024 | $7,037 | $675,000 | $80,000 | $595,000 |
| 2023 | $7,037 | $640,000 | $80,000 | $560,000 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $476,945 | $100,475 | $376,470 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $467,594 | $98,505 | $369,089 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $445,000 | $70,000 | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $430,000 | $70,000 | $360,000 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $374,000 | $70,000 | $304,000 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $330,000 | $70,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $310,000 | $60,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $286,000 | $50,000 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map