5331 W Wells St Milwaukee, WI 53208
Story Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5331 W Wells St, Milwaukee, WI 53208 and is currently estimated at $229,654, approximately $215 per square foot. 5331 W Wells St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,199 | $199,200 | $20,000 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $156,800 | $20,000 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $156,800 | $20,000 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $145,600 | $20,000 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $145,600 | $20,000 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $115,100 | $21,000 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $115,100 | $21,000 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $112,800 | $10,500 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $111,700 | $10,500 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $111,700 | $10,500 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $106,900 | $10,500 | $96,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,900 | $10,500 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map