5332 Lodi St San Diego, CA 92117
North Clairemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5332 Lodi St, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,120,423, approximately $773 per square foot. 5332 Lodi St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Innovation Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Huhn Mark C and Huhn Catherine J
Bought by
Huhn Family Trust and Huhn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Huhn Mark C and Huhn Catherine J
Bought by
Huhn Mark C and Huhn Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Huhn Mark C and Huhn Catherine J
Bought by
The Huhn Family Trust and Huhn Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Huhn Mark C and Huhn Catherine J
Bought by
Huhn Mark C and Huhn Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Tran Quan T and Tran Kathy Chinh
Bought by
Huhn Mark and Huhn Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Tran Kathy Chinh
Bought by
Tran Quan T and Tran Kathy Chinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Trac Doan Q
Bought by
Tran Kathy Chinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Tran Quan Thanh
Bought by
Tran Kathy Chinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huhn Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Huhn Mark C | -- | Accommodation | |
| The Huhn Family Trust | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Huhn Mark C | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Huhn Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Huhn Mark | $330,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Tran Quan T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tran Kathy Chinh | $200,000 | American Title Co | |
| Tran Kathy Chinh | -- | American Title Co | |
| Trac Doan Q | -- | American Title Co | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huhn Mark C | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Huhn Mark C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huhn Mark | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Quan T | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Kathy Chinh | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Kathy Chinh | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $414,486 | $314,008 | $100,478 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $406,359 | $307,851 | $98,508 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $398,392 | $301,815 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $390,582 | $295,898 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $382,925 | $290,097 | $92,828 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $379,000 | $287,123 | $91,877 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $371,570 | $281,494 | $90,076 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $364,285 | $275,975 | $88,310 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $357,143 | $270,564 | $86,579 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $350,141 | $265,259 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $344,882 | $261,275 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $338,127 | $256,157 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map