5332 N Salinas Ave Fresno, CA 93722
Fig Garden Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5332 N Salinas Ave, Fresno, CA 93722 and is currently estimated at $361,016, approximately $291 per square foot. 5332 N Salinas Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lawless Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and Bullard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Aganza Bemadette
Bought by
Rodriguez William and Chavez Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Outstanding Balance
$141,757
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Hine Elloit W and Hine Pamela A
Bought by
Aganza Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,771
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Bryant Steven D and Bryant Shawna Marie
Bought by
Hine Elliot W and Hine Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,174
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez William | $183,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aganza Bernadette | $160,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Hine Elliot W | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez William | $179,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Aganza Bernadette | $157,771 | |
| Previous Owner | Hine Elliot W | $81,174 | |
| Closed | Hine Elliot W | $4,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,603 | $217,959 | $63,712 | $154,247 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $209,497 | $61,239 | $148,258 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $205,390 | $60,039 | $145,351 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $201,363 | $58,862 | $142,501 |
| 2020 | $6,323 | $199,299 | $58,259 | $141,040 |
| 2019 | $6,225 | $195,392 | $57,117 | $138,275 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $186,660 | $55,998 | $130,662 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $183,000 | $54,900 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $169,400 | $35,800 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $160,700 | $34,000 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $150,600 | $31,900 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map