5332 W Pierson St Phoenix, AZ 85031
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $428,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5332 W Pierson St, Phoenix, AZ 85031 and is currently estimated at $354,236, approximately $191 per square foot. 5332 W Pierson St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Justine Spitalny School, Maryvale High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Bermundez Jose Luis
Bought by
Bermundez Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$137,679
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Bermudez Antonio L
Bought by
Bermuidez Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Maze Walter E and Maze Patsy G
Bought by
Bermudez Jose Luis and Bermudez Antonio I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,448
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermundez Josefina | $160,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Bermuidez Jose Luis | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Bermudez Jose Luis | $79,900 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermundez Josefina | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bermuidez Jose Luis | $102,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bermudez Jose Luis | $79,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $6,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $972 | $5,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $972 | $25,480 | $5,090 | $20,390 |
| 2022 | $913 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2021 | $932 | $16,810 | $3,360 | $13,450 |
| 2020 | $880 | $14,850 | $2,970 | $11,880 |
| 2019 | $840 | $13,350 | $2,670 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $877 | $12,050 | $2,410 | $9,640 |
| 2017 | $837 | $10,620 | $2,120 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $799 | $9,250 | $1,850 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $737 | $7,120 | $1,420 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map