53320 1st Ave E Charlo, MT 59824
Estimated Value: $283,887 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53320 1st Ave E, Charlo, MT 59824 and is currently estimated at $339,722, approximately $236 per square foot. 53320 1st Ave E is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Charlo Elementary School, Charlo Junior High School, and Charlo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rosen Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Susan D | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $978 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |