5333 Birchleaf Dr Raleigh, NC 27606
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,861 - $907,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,830
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5333 Birchleaf Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 and is currently estimated at $789,715, approximately $279 per square foot. 5333 Birchleaf Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Yates Mill Elementary School and Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Bernard Donald M and Bernard Kimberly C
Bought by
Kimberly Bernard & Donald Bernard Trust and Bernard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Bernard & Donald Bernard Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $643,379 | $220,000 | $423,379 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $643,379 | $220,000 | $423,379 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $429,265 | $110,000 | $319,265 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $429,265 | $110,000 | $319,265 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $429,265 | $110,000 | $319,265 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $429,265 | $110,000 | $319,265 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $374,811 | $126,000 | $248,811 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $374,811 | $126,000 | $248,811 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $374,811 | $126,000 | $248,811 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $374,811 | $126,000 | $248,811 |
| 2015 | -- | $379,074 | $130,000 | $249,074 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,074 | $130,000 | $249,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map