5333 Hines Rd Frederick, MD 21704
Bartonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $522,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5333 Hines Rd, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $483,463, approximately $306 per square foot. 5333 Hines Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Moisse Raymond A and Moisse Margaret
Bought by
Mcphilmy Steven A and Mcphilmy Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcphilmy Steven A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcphilmy Steven A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $432,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,790 | $406,800 | $164,900 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $380,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $355,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $329,100 | $121,900 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $327,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $326,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $325,700 | $121,900 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $325,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $301,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $289,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,591 | $289,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map