5334 Dan Post Way Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $275,687
Studio
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5334 Dan Post Way, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $272,172, approximately $200 per square foot. 5334 Dan Post Way is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Blackman Elementary School, Overall Creek Elementary School, and Blackman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Jones Barbara K and Gross Timothy L
Bought by
Nelson Andrew and Averwater Jami K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,733
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Stribling Deborah E
Bought by
Jones Barbara K and Goss Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,720
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
O Brien Loyd Llc
Bought by
Stribling Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Andrew | $25,000 | Wywater Title | |
| Nelson Andrew | $25,000 | Wywater Title | |
| Jones Barbara K | $195,900 | Security T&E Co Llc | |
| Stribling Deborah E | $139,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Andrew | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Andrew | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Barbara K | $156,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Stribling Deborah E | $137,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $67,000 | $6,250 | $60,750 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $67,000 | $6,250 | $60,750 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $67,000 | $6,250 | $60,750 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $67,000 | $6,250 | $60,750 |
| 2021 | $878 | $39,550 | $2,500 | $37,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map