Estimated Value: $111,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5334 State St, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $165,996, approximately $185 per square foot. 5334 State St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Warrick Jeffery Randall
Bought by
Warrick William Tally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Warrick Jeffery Randall
Bought by
Warrick Jeffery Randall and Warrick William Tally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Warrick Carol M
Bought by
Warrick Jeffery Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Warrick Jeffery R
Bought by
Warrick Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Warrick Jeffrey R and Daughtry Irene
Bought by
Warrick Jeffrey R and Warrick Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Warrick Jeffery Randall
Bought by
Warrick Jeffery Randal and Warrick Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warrick William Tally | $14,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warrick Jeffery Randall | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warrick Jeffery Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Warrick Carol M | -- | None Available | |
| Warrick Jeffrey R | -- | -- | |
| Warrick Jeffery Randal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $116,307 | $31,650 | $84,657 |
| 2024 | $558 | $63,532 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $558 | $61,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $59,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $554 | $58,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $514 | $57,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $508 | $56,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $54,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $47,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $46,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $784 | $44,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map