53345 Meadow Dr Idyllwild, CA 92549
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53345 Meadow Dr, Idyllwild, CA 92549 and is currently estimated at $495,467, approximately $268 per square foot. 53345 Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Long Margaret K and Long Margaret Karen
Bought by
Long Margaret Karen and Long Margaret K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2003
Sold by
Long Margaret K
Bought by
Long Margaret K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Horn David M
Bought by
Long Margaret K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Nimni Marcel
Bought by
Horn David M and Long Margaret K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Margaret Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Long Margaret K | -- | -- | |
| Long Margaret K | $9,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Horn David M | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horn David M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $206,421 | $57,320 | $149,101 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $198,408 | $55,096 | $143,312 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $194,518 | $54,016 | $140,502 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $190,705 | $52,957 | $137,748 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $188,750 | $52,414 | $136,336 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $185,050 | $51,387 | $133,663 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $181,423 | $50,380 | $131,043 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $177,867 | $49,393 | $128,474 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $174,380 | $48,425 | $125,955 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $171,763 | $47,699 | $124,064 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $168,400 | $46,765 | $121,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map