5335 2nd St Rocklin, CA 95677
Central Rocklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $469,327
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5335 2nd St, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $449,582, approximately $368 per square foot. 5335 2nd St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Bentley Phillip M and Bentley Janita M
Bought by
Bentley Phillip M and Bentley Janita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Bentley Phillip M
Bought by
Bentley Phillip M and Bentley Janita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Bentley Janita M
Bought by
Bentley Phillip M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,450
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Zombeck Ricci J and Zombeck Marianne
Bought by
Bentley Phillip M and Bentley Janita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,170
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Phillip M | -- | None Available | |
| Bentley Phillip M | -- | -- | |
| Bentley Phillip M | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Bentley Phillip M | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bentley Phillip M | $113,450 | |
| Closed | Bentley Phillip M | $123,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $209,884 | $84,968 | $124,916 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $201,735 | $81,669 | $120,066 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $197,780 | $80,068 | $117,712 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $193,903 | $78,499 | $115,404 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $191,916 | $77,695 | $114,221 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $188,154 | $76,172 | $111,982 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $184,466 | $74,679 | $109,787 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $180,850 | $73,215 | $107,635 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $177,305 | $71,780 | $105,525 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $174,642 | $70,702 | $103,940 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $171,222 | $69,318 | $101,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map